1500 Meter Frauen
Vorläufe (29.08.2007)
Übersicht
1. Lauf
1 |
Mariem Alaoui Selsouli |
MAR |
4:09,05 |
Q |
2 |
Maryam Yusuf Jamal |
BRN |
4:09,47 |
Q |
3 |
Lidia Chojecka |
POL |
4:09,52 |
Q |
4 |
Iris Fuentes-Pila |
ESP |
4:09,58 |
Q |
5 |
Hilary Stellingwerff |
CAN |
4:09,60 |
Q |
6 |
Abby Westley |
GBR |
4:09,67 |
Q |
7 |
Sarah Jamieson |
AUS |
4:10,02 |
q |
8 |
Nataliya Panteleeva |
RUS |
4:10,69 |
q |
9 |
Tetyana Holovchenko |
UKR |
4:10,98 |
q |
10 |
Christin Wurth-Thomas |
USA |
4:20,21 |
|
11 |
Mika Yoshikawa |
JPN |
4:21,64 |
|
12 |
Aishath Reesha |
MDV |
5:45,25 |
|
|
Maria Martins |
FRA |
DNF |
|
2. Lauf
1 |
Yuliya Fomenko |
RUS |
4:09,57 |
Q |
2 |
Iryna Lishchynska |
UKR |
4:10,03 |
Q |
3 |
Viola Kibiwot |
KEN |
4:10,53 |
Q |
4 |
Daniela Yordanova |
BUL |
4:10,61 |
Q |
5 |
Lisa Dobriskey |
GBR |
4:10,61 |
Q |
6 |
Erin Donohue |
USA |
4:10,89 |
Q |
7 |
Dolores Checa |
ESP |
4:11,24 |
q |
8 |
Nahida Touhami |
ALG |
4:14,38 |
|
9 |
Cristina Vasiloiu |
ROM |
4:15,43 |
|
10 |
Wioletta Janowska |
POL |
4:18,59 |
|
11 |
Ragnhild Kvarberg |
NOR |
4:21,22 |
|
12 |
Siham Hilali |
MAR |
4:22,12 |
|
3. Lauf
1 |
Yelena Soboleva |
RUS |
4:10,45 |
Q |
2 |
Treniere Clement |
USA |
4:10,85 |
Q |
3 |
Agnes Samaria |
NAM |
4:10,96 |
Q |
4 |
Sonja Roman |
SLO |
4:11,04 |
Q |
4 |
Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru |
KEN |
4:11,04 |
Q |
6 |
Lisa Corrigan |
AUS |
4:11,11 |
Q |
7 |
Nataliya Tobias |
UKR |
4:11,22 |
q |
8 |
Marina Muncan |
SRB |
4:11,24 |
q |
9 |
Bouchra Chaabi |
MAR |
4:11,51 |
|
10 |
Carmen Douma-Hussar |
CAN |
4:12,10 |
|
11 |
Qing Liu |
CHN |
4:12,71 |
|
12 |
Mestawat Tadesse |
ETH |
4:20,46 |
|
13 |
Wanumbi Kapia |
COD |
5:45,99 |
|
Halb-Finale (31.08.2007)
Übersicht
1. Lauf
1 |
Maryam Yusuf Jamal |
BRN |
4:14,86 |
Q |
2 |
Nataliya Panteleeva |
RUS |
4:15,22 |
Q |
3 |
Yuliya Fomenko |
RUS |
4:15,28 |
Q |
4 |
Agnes Samaria |
NAM |
4:15,36 |
Q |
5 |
Nataliya Tobias |
UKR |
4:15,43 |
Q |
6 |
Hilary Stellingwerff |
CAN |
4:15,99 |
|
7 |
Sarah Jamieson |
AUS |
4:16,20 |
|
8 |
Abby Westley |
GBR |
4:16,21 |
|
9 |
Erin Donohue |
USA |
4:16,41 |
|
10 |
Tetyana Holovchenko |
UKR |
4:17,97 |
|
11 |
Dolores Checa |
ESP |
4:20,44 |
|
12 |
Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru |
KEN |
4:21,50 |
|
2. Lauf
1 |
Iryna Lishchynska |
UKR |
4:03,84 |
Q |
|
2 |
Yelena Soboleva |
RUS |
4:03,87 |
Q |
|
3 |
Viola Kibiwot |
KEN |
4:03,97 |
Q |
|
4 |
Daniela Yordanova |
BUL |
4:04,19 |
Q |
|
5 |
Mariem Alaoui Selsouli |
MAR |
4:05,25 |
Q |
|
6 |
Lidia Chojecka |
POL |
4:05,80 |
q |
|
7 |
Iris Fuentes-Pila |
ESP |
4:06,99 |
q |
|
8 |
Marina Muncan |
SRB |
4:08,02 |
|
NR |
9 |
Treniere Clement |
USA |
4:08,32 |
|
|
10 |
Lisa Dobriskey |
GBR |
4:08,39 |
|
|
11 |
Sonja Roman |
SLO |
4:08,60 |
|
|
12 |
Lisa Corrigan |
AUS |
4:08,79 |
|
|